Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
SwaY

Warragul & District - Vic

24 posts in this topic

Warragul & District

Monday 12 March, 2012

Shady Creek Rd, Darnum

8.30am start

Group 1 1001-1127

Group 2 2001-2072

Group 3 3001-3112

Group 4 4001-4098

Group 5 5001-5084

Group 6 6001-6088

Group 7 7001-7068

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP 1 Mr T Powell

AFFENPINSCHER 2

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER 6

BICHON FRISE 3

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL 19

CHIHUAHUA (Long Coat) 4

CHIHUAHUA (Smooth Coat) 7

CHINESE CRESTED DOG 8

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS 7

HAVANESE 2

ITALIAN GREYHOUND 8

JAPANESE CHIN 2

LOWCHEN 4

MALTESE 3

MINATURE PINSCHER 10

PAPILLON 15

PEKINGESE 2

POMERANIAN 5

PUG 15

TIBETAN SPANIEL 2

YORKSHIRE TERRIER 3 127

GROUP 2 Mrs A Lane

AIREDALE TERRIER 3

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER 7

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER 4

BORDER TERRIER 3

BULL TERRIER 7

CAIRN TERRIER 5

DANDY DINMONT TERRIER 1

FOX TERRIER (Smooth) 4

IRIS TERRIER 1

JACK RUSSELL TERRIER 7

LAKELAND TERRIER 1

MANCHESTER TERRIER 3

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER 2

SCOTTISH TERRIER 1

SOFT COATED WHEATEN 3

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER 11

TENTERFIELD TERRIER 4

WELSH TERRIER 2

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER 3 72

GROUP 3 Ms P Kirke

BRITTANY 1

CLUMBER SPANIEL 4

COCKER SPANIEL 8

COCKER SPANIEL AMERICAN 1

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL 8

FLAT COATED RETRIEVER 9

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER 14

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER 1

GOLDEN RETRIEVER 28

GORDON SETTER 2

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA 4

IRISH SETTER 3

IRISH WATER SPANIEL 1

ITALIAN SPINONE 2

LABRADOR RETRIEVER 11

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER 3

POINTER 5

WEIMARANER 6

WEIMARANER (Long Hair) 1 112

GROUP 4 Mrs D Baillie

AFGHAN HOUND 5

BASENJI 2

BASSET DE FAUVE BRETAGNE 3

BASSET HOUND 5

BEAGLE 4

BORZOI 5

DACHSHUND (Miniature Smooth Haired) 10

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH) 2

DEERHOUND 13

FOXHOUND 2

HARRIER 4

IRISH WOLFHOUND 6

PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN 2

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK 11

SALUKI 9

WHIPPET 15 98

GROUP 5 Mr A Fry

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG 1

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD 13

BEARDED COLLIE 2

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (Groenendael) 3

BELGIAN SHEPHERD (Tervueren) 2

BORDER COLLIE 18

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 4

BRIARD 2

COLLIE (Rough) 6

COLLIE (Smooth) 1

FINNISH LAPPHUND 3

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG 6

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG 7

PULI 3

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG 8

WELSH CORGI (Pembroke) 6 84

GROUP 6 Mr J R Ward

AKITA INU 3

ALASKAN MALAMUTE 1

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG 4

BOXER 12

BULL MASTIFF 8

CANE CORSO DOG 1

DOBERMANN 11

DOGUE DE BORDEAUX 6

GERMAN PINSCHER 1

NEWFOUNDLAND 6

ROTTWEILER 26

SAMOYED 2

SCHNAUZER (Std) 1

SCHNAUZER (Miniature) 1

SHIBA INU 2 87

GROUP 7 Ms L Woolley

BOSTON TERRIER 1

BRITISH BULLDOG 6

DALMATIAN 13

FRENCH BULLDOG 7

GREAT DANE 5

JAPANESE SPITZ 1

KEESHOND 5

LHASA APSO 3

POODLE (Min) 1

POODLE (Standard) 7

POODLE (Toy) 8

SCHIPPERKE 6

SHAR PEI 1

SHIH TZU 1

TIBETAN TERRIER 3 68

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the numbers Sway.

We didn't enter but OH will be stewarding. Weather is looking good so far.

Hope you all have a good day.

BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Breed numbers are much appreciated. Thanks Sway.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A big Thank you SwaY for your hard work you put in for the breed dreakdown you do for the shows :) :) :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All the thanks should go to DeerGrif, as she originally posted the breed break down last week, I just added it to this page.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I would like to see all clubs offer a breed break down - doesn't have to be printed and posted out with the numbers, just put on ozshow/DOL/FB word will get around as to how many etc to those with no internet access.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's 12:14pm and no results.

Think I'll have a few more :coffee: :coffee: :coffee: :coffee: while waiting.

BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BIG 7 St Poodle & open in grp

RUBIG Mini poodle & Inter in Grp

Baby-G Dane

Minor-Frenchie

Puppy-Toy Poodle

Junior-Shar Pei

Aus Bred Toy poodle

Neuter in grp-Schipperke-Adorin Ready Teddy Go

Thats all I know Folks, now I can cut back on my cups of coffee. :)

BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Would love to hear Group 2 results. I was entered but didn't go.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group 1

BIG - Pom

RUBIG - Pap

Group 2

BIG - Cairn

Minor - Cairn

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Neuter in show was an Engl Setter I think that is what I was told.

BB

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RU Grp 2 was a Dandy

Edited by braeleighgirl

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Neuter in show was an Engl Setter I think that is what I was told.

BB

Would have been an English Springer.

Group 3

BIG - Irish Setter

RuBIG - Irish Water Spaniel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group 1

BIG - Pom

RUBIG - Pap

Group 2

BIG - Cairn (Chapman)

r/up- Dandie (Greenway)

Baby - Staffie

Minor - Cairn (Amy)

Puppy - Welsh (Duffin)

Junior - Staffie - went on to be Junior in show !!

Inter - Cairn (Chapman)

Aus bred - BIG

Open - Lakeland

Edited by Toto

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

and other BIS results

BIS Saluki

RUBIS Border Collie

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0