Jump to content

Numbers For Murray Valley Kennel Club Albury


Recommended Posts

Show secretary has asked that exhibitors be advised that number for this show will be posted sunday evening due to cataloguer being ill

Anyone that has entered and dont receive their numbers please come to the office on Friday morning they can collect new numbers from 9am

Link to post
Share on other sites

Is it at all possible to get a breed breakdown?

This is a list from the show secretary for SATURDAY only,please note these are taken from receipts so once the cataloguer issues the full breakdown we will post it.

Australian Silky Terrier 1

Bichon Frise 1

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 19

Chihuahua (Long) 7

Chihuahua (Smooth) 7

Chinese Crested 15

English Toy Terrier 1

Griffon Bruxellois 10

Havanese 1

Italian Greyhound 7

Lowchen 1

Maltese 1

Miniature Pinscher 7

Papillon 4

Pekingese 11

Pomeranians 3

Pug 23

Tibetan Spaniel 21

Airedale Terrier 3

Am Staff 2

Border Terrier 4

Bull Terrier 1

Bull Terrier (Mini) 3

Cairn Terrier 5

Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1

Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2

Irish Terrier 1

Jack Russell Terrier 11

Kerry Blue Terrier 1

Norfolk Terrier 6

Scottish Terrier 1

Skye Terrier 3

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 3

Staffordshire Bull Terrier 22

West Highland White 2

Brittany 6

Clumber Spaniel 2

Cocker Spaniel 6

Cocker Spaniel (Am) 1

Curly Coated Retriever 3

English Setter 3

English Springer Spaniel 9

Flat Coated Retriever 5

German Shorthaired Pointer 14

German Wirehaired Pointer 3

Golden Retriever 17

Gordon Setter 4

Hungarian Vizsla 2

Irish Setter 7

Labrador Retriever 18

Pointer 6

Weimaraner 7

Afghan Hound 1

Basenji 3

Basset Fauve De Bretagne 2

Beagle 7

Borzoi 2

Dachshund (Mini Long) 2

Dachshund Smooth 1

Dachshund (Mini Smooth) 6

Foxhound 4

Greyhound 3

Irish Wolfhound 4

Norwegian Elkhound 5

Rhodesian Ridgeback 5

Whippet 9

Australian Cattle Dog 13

Australian Kelpie 2

Australian Shepherd 12

Bearded Collie 31

Belgian Shepherd (Terv) 2

Border Collie 8

Collie (Rough) 6

Collie (Smooth) 1

Finnish Lapphund 4

German Shepherd 10

Old English Sheepdog 1

Puli 3

Shetland Sheepdog 24

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) 4

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) 12

Akita 3

Alaskan Malamute 6

Anatolian Shepherd 1

Bernese Mountain Dog 5

Boxer 11

Dobermann 12

German Pinscher 1

Newfoundland 1

Rottweiler 6

Samoyed 3

Schnauzer (Miniature) 3

Shiba Inu 1

Siberian Husky 4

Boston Terrier 4

British Bulldog 11

Dalmatian 11

French Bulldog 10

German Spitz (Klein) 3

German Spitz (Mittel) 9

Great Dane 4

Japanese Spitz 1

Keeshond 2

Lhasa Apso 1

Poodle (Miniature) 1

Poodle (Toy) 4

Schipperke 9

Shih Tzu 2

TOTAL 640

Edited by tarakay
Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday numbers

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

3 to 6 Months Sweepstakes

32

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

6 to 12 Months Sweepstakes

19

Judge:

Mr B M Harris (NZ)

Veteran Sweepstakes

14

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Toy Group

Australian Silky Terrier

1

Bichon Frise

1

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

18

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

7

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

7

Chinese Crested Dog

15

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)

1

Griffon Bruxellois

9

Havanese

1

Italian Greyhound

7

Lowchen

1

Miniature Pinscher

7

Papillon

9

Pekingese

10

Pomeranian

4

Pug

19

Tibetan Spaniel

19

Group Total

136

Judge:

Mr W Lewis (NSW)

Terrier Group

Airedale Terrier

3

American Staffordshire Terrier

2

Border Terrier

4

Bull Terrier

1

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

3

Cairn Terrier

5

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

1

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

2

Irish Terrier

2

Jack Russell Terrier

6

Kerry Blue Terrier

1

Norwich Terrier

3

Parson Russell Terrier

1

Scottish Terrier

3

Skye Terrier

3

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

3

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

21

West Highland White Terrier

1

Group Total

65

Judge:

Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ)

Gundog Group

Brittany

4

Clumber

2

Cocker Spaniel

5

Cocker Spaniel (American)

1

Curly Coated Retriever

3

English Setter

2

English Springer Spaniel

8

Flat Coated Retriever

5

German Shorthaired Pointer

15

German Wirehaired Pointer

3

Golden Retriever

19

Gordon Setter

4

Hungarian Vizsla

2

Irish Setter

6

Labrador Retriever

21

Pointer

6

Weimaraner

4

Group Total

110

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

Hound Group

Basenji

3

Basset Hound

2

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

2

Dachshund (Smooth Haired

1

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

2

Foxhound

4

Greyhound

3

Irish Wolfhound

4

Norwegian Elkhound

3

Rhodesian Ridgeback

5

Whippet

8

Group Total

37

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

Working Dog Group

Australian Cattle Dog

14

Australian Kelpie

2

Australian Shepherd

13

Bearded Collie

30

Border Collie

8

Collie (Rough)

8

Collie (Smooth)

1

Finnish Lapphund

2

German Shepherd Dog

10

Old English Sheepdog

1

Puli

3

Shetland Sheepdog

20

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

4

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

12

Group Total

128

Judge:

Mrs G Johnston (NZ)

Utility Group

Akita

3

Anatolian Shepherd

1

Bernese Mountain Dog

5

Boxer

11

Dobermann

10

Geman Pinscher

1

Newfoundland

1

Rottweiler

6

Samoyed

3

Schnauzer (Miniature)

4

Shiba Inu

1

Siberian Husky

4

Group Total

50

Judge:

Mrs W Dines (NZ)

Non Sporting Group

Boston Terrier

5

British Bulldog

13

Dalmatian

13

French Bulldog

10

German Spitz (Klein)

3

German Spitz (Mittel)

4

Great Dane

3

Japanese Spitz

1

Keeshond

2

Lhasa Apso

1

Poodle (Miniature)

1

Poodle (Toy)

4

Schipperke

7

Shih Tzu

2

Group Total

69

Total Dogs Entered in Show

595

Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday, 11 August 2012

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

3 to 6 Months Sweepstakes

33

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

6 to 12 Months Sweepstakes

23

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

Veteran Sweepstakes

13

Judge:

Mrs G Johnston (NZ)

Toy Group

Australian Silky Terrier

1

Bichon Frise

1

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

19

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

7

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

7

Chinese Crested Dog

16

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)

1

Griffon Bruxellois

10

Havanese

1

Italian Greyhound

7

Lowchen

1

Maltese

1

Miniature Pinscher

7

Papillon

4

Pekingese

11

Pomeranian

3

Pug

23

Tibetan Spaniel

21

Group Total

141

Judge:

Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ)

Terrier Group

Airedale Terrier

3

American Staffordshire Terrier

2

Border Terrier

4

Bull Terrier

1

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

3

Cairn Terrier

5

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

1

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

2

Irish Terrier

1

Jack Russell Terrier

11

Kerry Blue Terrier

1

Norfolk Terrier

3

Norwich Terrier

3

Scottish Terrier

1

Skye Terrier

3

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

3

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

22

West Highland White Terrier

2

Group Total

71

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (BZ)

Gundog Group

Brittany

6

Clumber

2

Cocker Spaniel

6

Cocker Spaniel (American)

1

Curly Coated Retriever

3

English Setter

3

English Springer Spaniel

9

Flat Coated Retriever

5

German Shorthaired Pointer

14

German Wirehaired Pointer

3

Golden Retriever

17

Gordon Setter

4

Hungarian Vizsla

2

Irish Setter

7

Labrador Retriever

18

Pointer

6

Weimaraner

7

Group Total

113

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Hound Group

Afghan Hound

1

Basenji

3

Basset Fauve de Bretagne

2

Beagle

7

Borzoi

2

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

2

Dachshund (Smooth Haired

1

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

6

Foxhound

4

Greyhound

3

Irish Wolfhound

4

Norwegian Elkhound

5

Rhodesian Ridgeback

5

Whippet

9

Group Total

54

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

Working Dog Group

Australian Cattle Dog

13

Australian Kelpie

2

Australian Shepherd

12

Bearded Collie

31

Belgian Shepherd (Tervueren)

2

Border Collie

8

Collie (Rough)

6

Collie (Smooth)

1

Finnish Lapphund

4

German Shepherd Dog

10

Old English Sheepdog

1

Puli

3

Shetland Sheepdog

24

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

4

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

12

Group Total

133

Judge:

Mrs W Dines (NZ)

Utility Group

Akita

3

Alaskan Malamute

6

Anatolian Shepherd

1

Bernese Mountain Dog

5

Boxer

11

Dobermann

12

Geman Pinscher

1

Newfoundland

1

Rottweiler

6

Samoyed

3

Schnauzer (Miniature)

3

Shiba Inu

1

Siberian Husky

4

Group Total

57

Judge:

Mr W Lewis (NSW)

Non Sporting Group

Boston Terrier

4

British Bulldog

11

Dalmatian

11

French Bulldog

10

German Spitz (Klein)

3

German Spitz (Mittel)

9

Great Dane

4

Japanese Spitz

1

Keeshond

2

Lhasa Apso

1

Poodle (Miniature)

1

Poodle (Toy)

4

Schipperke

9

Shih Tzu

2

Group Total

72

Total Dogs Entered in Show

641

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday, 12 August 2012

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

3 to 6 Months Sweepstakes

24

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

6 to 12 Months Sweepstakes

24

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Veteran Sweepstakes

13

Judge:

Mrs W Dines (NZ)

Toy Group

Australian Silky Terrier

1

Bichon Frise

2

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

19

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

7

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

7

Chinese Crested Dog

16

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)

1

Griffon Bruxellois

10

Havanese

1

Italian Greyhound

7

Lowchen

1

Maltese

1

Miniature Pinscher

5

Papillon

7

Pekingese

11

Pug

22

Tibetan Spaniel

21

Group Total

139

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Terrier Group

Airedale Terrier

3

American Staffordshire Terrier

2

Border Terrier

4

Bull Terrier

1

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

3

Cairn Terrier

7

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

1

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

2

Jack Russell Terrier

9

Kerry Blue Terrier

1

Norwich Terrier

3

Scottish Terrier

1

Skye Terrier

3

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

3

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

21

West Highland White Terrier

1

Group Total

65

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

Gundog Group

Brittany

6

Clumber Spaniel

2

Cocker Spaniel

7

Cocker Spaniel (American)

1

Curly Coated Retriever

3

English Setter

3

English Springer Spaniel

7

German Shorthaired Pointer

14

German Wirehaired Pointer

4

Golden Retriever

18

Gordon Setter

4

Irish Setter

6

Labrador Retriever

18

Pointer

6

Weimaraner

6

Group Total

105

Judge:

Mr W Lewis (NSW)

Hound Group

Afghan Hound

1

Basenji

3

Basset Hound

7

Borzoi

2

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

2

Dachshund (Smooth Haired

1

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

6

Foxhound

4

Greyhound

3

Irish Wolfhound

4

Norwegian Elkhound

3

Rhodesian Ridgeback

8

Whippet

16

Group Total

60

Judge:

Mrs G Johnston (NZ)

Working Dog Group

Australian Cattle Dog

13

Australian Shepherd

13

Bearded Collie

31

Belgian Shepherd (Tervueren)

2

Border Collie

8

Collie (Rough)

4

Collie (Smooth)

1

Finnish Lapphund

4

German Shepherd Dog

11

Old English Sheepdog

1

Puli

3

Shetland Sheepdog

25

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

4

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

13

Group Total

133

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

Utility Group

Akita

3

Alaskan Malamute

6

Bernese Mountain Dog

5

Boxer

11

Dobermann

13

Geman Pinscher

2

Newfoundland

1

Rottweiler

6

Samoyed

7

Schnauzer (Miniature)

3

Shiba Inu

1

Siberian Husky

3

Group Total

61

Judge:

Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ)

Non Sporting Group

British Bulldog

13

Dalmatian

5

French Bulldog

10

German Spitz (Klein)

3

German Spitz (Mittel)

9

Great Dane

5

Japanese Spitz

1

Keeshond

2

Lhasa Apso

1

Poodle (Miniature)

1

Poodle (Toy)

4

Schipperke

4

Shih Tzu

2

Group Total

60

Total Dogs Entered in Show

623

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday, 12 August 2012

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

3 to 6 Months Sweepstakes

24

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

6 to 12 Months Sweepstakes

24

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Veteran Sweepstakes

13

Judge:

Mrs W Dines (NZ)

Toy Group

Australian Silky Terrier

1

Bichon Frise

2

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

19

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

7

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

7

Chinese Crested Dog

16

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)

1

Griffon Bruxellois

10

Havanese

1

Italian Greyhound

7

Lowchen

1

Maltese

1

Miniature Pinscher

5

Papillon

7

Pekingese

11

Pug

22

Tibetan Spaniel

21

Group Total

139

Judge:

Mrs L Brown (NSW)

Terrier Group

Airedale Terrier

3

American Staffordshire Terrier

2

Border Terrier

4

Bull Terrier

1

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

3

Cairn Terrier

7

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

1

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

2

Jack Russell Terrier

9

Kerry Blue Terrier

1

Norwich Terrier

3

Scottish Terrier

1

Skye Terrier

3

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

3

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

21

West Highland White Terrier

1

Group Total

65

Judge:

Mr M Curk (NSW)

Gundog Group

Brittany

6

Clumber Spaniel

2

Cocker Spaniel

7

Cocker Spaniel (American)

1

Curly Coated Retriever

3

English Setter

3

English Springer Spaniel

7

German Shorthaired Pointer

14

German Wirehaired Pointer

4

Golden Retriever

18

Gordon Setter

4

Irish Setter

6

Labrador Retriever

18

Pointer

6

Weimaraner

6

Group Total

105

Judge:

Mr W Lewis (NSW)

Hound Group

Afghan Hound

1

Basenji

3

Basset Hound

7

Borzoi

2

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

2

Dachshund (Smooth Haired

1

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

6

Foxhound

4

Greyhound

3

Irish Wolfhound

4

Norwegian Elkhound

3

Rhodesian Ridgeback

8

Whippet

16

Group Total

60

Judge:

Mrs G Johnston (NZ)

Working Dog Group

Australian Cattle Dog

13

Australian Shepherd

13

Bearded Collie

31

Belgian Shepherd (Tervueren)

2

Border Collie

8

Collie (Rough)

4

Collie (Smooth)

1

Finnish Lapphund

4

German Shepherd Dog

11

Old English Sheepdog

1

Puli

3

Shetland Sheepdog

25

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

4

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

13

Group Total

133

Judge:

Mr B N Harris (NZ)

Utility Group

Akita

3

Alaskan Malamute

6

Bernese Mountain Dog

5

Boxer

11

Dobermann

13

Geman Pinscher

2

Newfoundland

1

Rottweiler

6

Samoyed

7

Schnauzer (Miniature)

3

Shiba Inu

1

Siberian Husky

3

Group Total

61

Judge:

Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ)

Non Sporting Group

British Bulldog

13

Dalmatian

5

French Bulldog

10

German Spitz (Klein)

3

German Spitz (Mittel)

9

Great Dane

5

Japanese Spitz

1

Keeshond

2

Lhasa Apso

1

Poodle (Miniature)

1

Poodle (Toy)

4

Schipperke

4

Shih Tzu

2

Group Total

60

Total Dogs Entered in Show

623

JUST GOT MY NUMBERS TODAY AND ON THE BREED BREAKDONE THERE ARE ONLY 2 COCKERS ENTERD FOR FRIDAY AND SATERDAY AND 3 FOR SUNDAY

But looking at the numbers i have 2 friday and at least 3 for saturday and sunday

Edited by woodys
Link to post
Share on other sites

BIG 4 and BIS was a Rhodesian Ridgeback.

RuBIG 4 was a Whippet

RuBIS was an Akita

Junior in Group 4 was my boy Warrior, he was also ran for group and he titled today as well :cheer:

and Ms Ferny was neuter in group ( only one there but she showed her socks off! )

Baby in show Siberian

Junior in show was Goldie

Neuter in show was Pembroke Corgi.

Very long day, I think I remember everything correctly, back tomorrow to do it all again.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...